Accident Summary Nr: 170582217 - Employee found dead of intracerebral hemorrhage
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106099294 | 11/09/1994 | 4731 | 0 | Swain & Son Transport Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was found lying in the sleeping cab of a truck that was idling at the Montgomery 76 truck stop in Montgomery, AL. He was not found until he had been dead for four days. The apparent cause of death was intracerebral hemorrhage.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106099294 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |