Accident: 170577779 - Employee Killed When Struck By Automobile
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
106095169 | 11/20/1995 | 4959 | Supervac |
Employee was picking up debris from the left emergency lane when he was struck by an automobile that had been hit by another vehicle. Employee #1 was thrown from the bridge to the road below. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 106095169 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |