Accident Summary Nr: 170577779 - Employee killed when struck by automobile
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106095169 | 11/20/1995 | 4959 | 0 | Supervac |
Abstract: Employee was picking up debris from the left emergency lane when he was struck by an automobile that had been hit by another vehicle. Employee #1 was thrown from the bridge to the road below. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106095169 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |