Accident Summary Nr: 170577217 - Employee killed when struck by falling tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106098908 | 03/23/1995 | 2411 | 0 | Carver Logging Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was delimbing trees too close to a chain saw operator. The chain saw operator cut down an oak tree that fell onto and killed Employee #1.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106098908 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |