Accident Summary Nr: 170577084 - Employee dies between loader and bucket arms
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106094790 | 07/06/1994 | 2621 | 0 | Boise Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 caught his head between the operator's cab structure and the bucket arms on a Mustang skid steer loader. He died of multiple injuries, including a crushed head and a broken neck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106094790 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |