Accident Summary Nr: 170577076 - Employee killed in fall from I-beam
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106096498 | 03/10/1994 | 1791 | 0 | Cantwell & Manning Steel Erectors, Inc. |
Abstract: After Employee #1 had welded three joists, he walked along the I-beam pulling welding leads. Employee #1 became entangled in the leads and fell approximately 23 ft to his death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106096498 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |