Accident Summary Nr: 170577050 - Employee Run Over And Killed By Unmanned Skidder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
106092398 | 03/04/1994 | 2411 | 0 | Beards Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 got off the skidder he was operating to inspect it. He left it in reverse gear and was run over and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 106092398 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |