Accident Summary Nr: 170577019 - Employee killed in fall through skylight
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106093172 | 11/30/1993 | 1761 | 0 | Tri-Star |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on a tin roof when he stepped onto a corrugated fiberglass skylight and fell approximately 25 feet to his death .
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106093172 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |