Accident Summary Nr: 170576268 - Employee killed when forklift overturns during loading
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301034484 | 02/12/1998 | 4212 | 0 | Reliable Transportation, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, the son of the owner, was loading a Case forklift onto a flatbed trailer when the forklift overturned on him. He was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301034484 | Fatality | Fracture | Truck drivers, heavy |