Accident Summary Nr: 17057407 - Employee Killed In Fall From Pallet On Forklift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
109203232 | 08/27/1997 | 5074 | 0 | Southwest Pipe & Supply Co. Dba Southwest Kitchen |
Abstract: Employee #1 was assembling a display cabinet while standing on a pallet that had been raised on the forks of a forklift. He died after falling 16 ft from the forks to the concrete floor.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 109203232 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |