Accident Summary Nr: 170571780 - Employee killed in fall from warehouse roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126497262 | 04/08/1996 | 1791 | 0 | Kenny Stoll & Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a steel worker, was on the roof of warehouse under construction, removing a 3 ft long piece of sheet metal from a wall in preparation for laying down the metal roof decking. He slipped and fell approximately 25 ft onto the concrete floor. Employee #1 was killed. He was not using any form of fall protection.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126497262 | Fatality | Other | Structural metal workers |