Accident Summary Nr: 170570998 - Employee dies of cardiac arrest while crossing parking lot
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126479245 | 10/10/1995 | 5511 | 0 | Pulliam Motor Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was walking across the parking lot of a car dealership when he collapsed and fell, striking his head. An autopsy showed the Employee #1's head injury was minimal and that he died of cardiac arrest.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126479245 | Fatality | Other | Sales workers, motor vehicles and boats |