Accident Summary Nr: 170568752 - Employee killed by falling automobile
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115076952 | 09/07/1995 | 5015 | 0 | Sandhill Auto Salvage |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working underneath an auto that was held approximately 6 ft in the air by a forklift. The auto tipped off the forks and landed on Employee #1, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115076952 | Fatality | Fracture | Not specified mechanics and repairers |