Accident Summary Nr: 170568745 - Employee's index finger amputated in press
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115072159 | 03/13/1995 | 3953 | 0 | Personal Impressions Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 10:30 a.m. on February 28, 1995, Employee #1 was operating a pneumatic press when three of her fingers were caught between the die and the ram. Her index finger was amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115072159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Laborers, except construction |