Accident Summary Nr: 170568414 - Employee dies of cardiac arrhythmia
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
115069734 | 11/09/1994 | 3599 | 0 | Tri-City Fabricating & Welding Co., Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was searching for a piece of sheet metal when he collapsed. He later died of cardiac arrhythmia.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 115069734 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |