Accident Summary Nr: 170568380 - Employee dies of heart attack at work

Accident Summary Nr: 170568380 -- Report ID: 0751910 -- Event Date: 03/16/1994
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11505966903/18/199430830American National Can Co.

Abstract: Employee #1 suffered a heart attack and died while changing dies on an extruder.

Keywords: HEART, DIE, HEART ATTACK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 115059669 Fatality Other Machinery maintenance occupations