Accident Summary Nr: 170566798 - Employee killed in fall from platform on elevated forks
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
300363082 | 10/21/1996 | 5051 | 0 | American Steel |
Abstract: Employee #1 was on a platform resting on the elevated forks of a lift truck. He fell between 13 ft and 18 ft and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300363082 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |