Accident Summary Nr: 170562698 - Employee's fingers injured when caught in punch press
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 124621640 | 11/02/1993 | 3841 | 0 | Alton Dean Medical Corp |
Abstract: Employee #1, age 18, was injured when the tips of her fingers became caught in a mechanical punch press.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 124621640 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Punching and stamping press machine operators |