Accident Summary Nr: 170562201 - Employee hospitalized after falling off beam
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 124617879 | 08/02/1993 | 1791 | 0 | Continental Eng Construction |
Abstract: Employee #1 was moving material on a beam that was 22 feet high when he slipped and fell to the concrete floor. He required hospitalization for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 124617879 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Structural metal workers |