Accident Summary Nr: 170560700 - Employee's finger broken when struck by guillotine blade
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105616262 | 03/17/1993 | 2064 | 0 | Angela Marie'S |
Abstract: Employee #1 was reaching into a machine to remove some scrap product when the machine's guillotine blade dropped down onto her finger. She sustained lacerations and a fractured finger.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105616262 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Slicing and cutting machine operators |