Accident Summary Nr: 170402176 - Employee killed by motor vehicle in construction zone
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
113966683 | 09/23/1994 | 1611 | 0 | Cold Spring Construction Co., Inc. |
Abstract: While acting as a flagger on a highway construction project, Employee #1 was struck and killed by an oncoming vehicle that failed to stop after being directed to do so.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 113966683 | Fatality | Other | Construction trades, n.e.c. |