Accident Summary Nr: 170401319 - Employee killed when struck by car
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 113764112 | 10/18/1995 | 1611 | 0 | Earle Asphalt Co., Inc. | 
Abstract: At approximately 4:40 a.m. on October 12, 1995, Employee #1 was opening a closed traffic lane. A driver was entering the highway through the channeling control devices and for some reason, drove through the control devices, striking Employee #1. Employee #1 died of a fractured skull.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 113764112 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported | 