Accident Summary Nr: 170401301 - 71-year-old employee killed in fall from height
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109880211 | 07/21/1995 | 1741 | 0 | C & S Converting, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee # 1 climbed atop the stock in an attempt to locate an item(s). He fell onto the concrete floor, and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109880211 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |