Accident Summary Nr: 170395941 - Employee injured when struck by fork truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108802687 | 10/06/1993 | 1741 | 0 | Consolidated Masonry, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 11:00 a.m. on October 4, 1993, Employee #1 stepped between the wheels of a stopped fork truck to talk to the operator. He failed to get the operator's attention and was run over when the operator drove forward. Employee #1 sustained a broken pelvis and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108802687 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |