Accident Summary Nr: 170395933 - Employee lacerates arm in fall through floor hole
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108802570 | 02/16/1994 | 3711 | 0 | Saulsbury Fire Equipment Corp |
Abstract: At approximately 8:30 a.m. on January 18, 1994, Employee #1 was walking on a floor surface that had unguarded temporary floor openings. He was carrying a piece of sheet metal under his arm and fell through a floor hole. He landed against the sheet metal, which lacerated his arm. Employee #1 was taken to the hospital.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108802570 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |