Accident Summary Nr: 170393201 - Employee found dead in bakery

Accident Summary Nr: 170393201 -- Report ID: 0551800 -- Event Date: 10/23/1996
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12532381610/23/199653110Walmart Super Center

Abstract: Employee #1, who worked alone, was found dead in the bakery department. At the time this report was written, the cause of death was unknown.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 125323816 Fatality Other Kitchen workers, food preparation