Accident Summary Nr: 170393201 - Employee found dead in bakery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125323816 | 10/23/1996 | 5311 | 0 | Walmart Super Center |
Abstract: Employee #1, who worked alone, was found dead in the bakery department. At the time this report was written, the cause of death was unknown.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125323816 | Fatality | Other | Kitchen workers, food preparation |