Accident Summary Nr: 170392898 - Employee killed when struck by falling concrete form
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 124009085 | 10/03/1996 | 3272 | 0 | S & S Precast Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 2:30 p.m. on October 3, 1996, Employee #1 was working on a concrete form when another concrete form fell off a pallet handler and struck him on the back of the head. He was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 124009085 | Fatality | Other | Concrete and terrazzo finishers |