Accident Summary Nr: 170391437 - employee struck by an overhead door
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
304997992 | 03/11/2002 | 3449 | 0 | Rar Machine & Manufacturing |
Abstract: An employee working was trying to free an overhead door when it struck him in the head. He died of his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 304997992 | Fatality | Other | Supervisors, production occupations |