Accident Summary Nr: 170391437 - employee struck by an overhead door
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304997992 | 03/11/2002 | 3449 | 0 | Rar Machine & Manufacturing |
Abstract: An employee working was trying to free an overhead door when it struck him in the head. He died of his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304997992 | Fatality | Other | Supervisors, production occupations |