Accident Summary Nr: 170390637 - Mechanic injured in garage explosion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125388074 | 05/12/1997 | 5984 | 0 | Tenbrook Sales Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a mechanic, was sitting at his desk in a garage when for some reason the garage exploded. He sustained injuries that required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125388074 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Bus, truck and stationary engine mechanics |