Accident Summary Nr: 170387450 - Employee Killed When Vehicle Fell From Hydraulic Lift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
125352880 | 01/16/2002 | 5511 | 0 | Eckman Motors Inc |
Abstract: On January 16, 2002, Employee #1 was working beneath a vehicle on a hydraulic lift. The vehicle fell from the lift, killing Employee #1.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 125352880 | Fatality | Other | Garage and service station related occupations |