Accident Summary Nr: 170387013 - Employee dies of arteriosclerotic cardiovascular disease

Accident Summary Nr: 170387013 -- Report ID: 0551800 -- Event Date: 07/27/1993
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12405156607/28/199316230Frank E Irish Inc

Abstract: Employee #1 was riding in a pickup truck when he collapsed. CPR was administered and he was transported to a hospital. He died of natural causes: arteriosclerotic cardiovascular disease (heart attack).

Keywords: HEART, CPR, HEART ATTACK, CONSTRUCTION, CARDIOVASC DISEASE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 124051566 Fatality Other Supervisors; plumbers, pipefitters & steamfitters