Accident Summary Nr: 170381826 - Employee injured in fall while watching construction
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119621290 | 05/01/1997 | 6513 | 0 | Kenmore Residence Club |
Abstract: At approximately 9:30 a.m. on April 23, 1997, Employee #1, a manager for the Kenmore Residence Club in San Francisco, was asked to observe construction work activities on the neighboring lot. He had performed this task on many occasions, usually from the elevated dining room patio. As he was standing and watching the construction work, Employee #1 fell to the ground and suffered injuries to his right wrist, ribs, and spine.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119621290 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Managers, properties and real estate |