Accident Summary Nr: 170380893 - Employee fractures elbow in fall from second story roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125501064 | 12/08/1995 | 1751 | 0 | Peterson Builders, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was 17 ft above the ground atop a wall plate line, cutting the roof rafter tails of a two-story apartment building with a Skil #77 worm drive electric saw. Employee #1 fell and sustained a broken left ulna at the elbow and contusions to his torso. Employee #1's work position and lack of fall protection were causal factors.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125501064 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Carpenters |