Accident Summary Nr: 170380331 - Employee fractures hip in fall on wet/greasy floor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120287297 | 01/12/1995 | 5812 | 0 | Tony Romas Restaurant |
Abstract: Employee #1, a busboy, had cleared a table and taken the dirty dishes into the kitchen. He was returning to the restaurant's dining area. The rubber floor mats in the kitchen area walkway in front of the freezer had been removed and Employee #1 slipped and fell on the wet/greasy floor. He fractured his right hip.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120287297 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Waiters'/waitresses' assistants |