Accident Summary Nr: 170379887 - Employee inhales smoke when extinguishing fire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119744415 | 05/02/1995 | 3672 | 0 | Phase Two |
Abstract: On March 24, 1995, Employee #1 suffered smoke inhalation when the hot air leveler machine caught on fire. He put the fire out with a fire extinguisher. No accident-related safety violations were cited.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119744415 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Miscellaneous hand working occupations |