Accident Summary Nr: 170379622 - Employee killed when run over by backing road grader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111802302 | 10/25/1994 | 1611 | 0 | O.C.Jones And Sons |
Abstract: Employee #1, of O. C. Jones and Sons, was marking grade levels while a heavy equipment grader operating in the area was backing up. Employee #1 was facing away, with his back turned to the grader's movement ,when he was knocked over by the rear wheels of the vehicle. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111802302 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |