Accident Summary Nr: 170379432 - EMPLOYEE INJURED IN FALL FROM ROOF
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119748135 | 08/12/1994 | 1761 | 0 | B.C.Gerard Inc. Dba Coastal Roofing |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on the edge of a flat roof. He was attempting to remove a metal flashing strip. During this process, he lost his balance and fell, landing on concrete below. Employee #1 broke all the bones in his feet.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119748135 | Hospitalized injury | Dislocation | Occupation not reported |