Accident Summary Nr: 170378087 - Employee injured in fall through hole
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119743078 | 06/02/1995 | 1742 | 0 | Coast Insulation Contractors, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was installing insulation in a duct shaft when he stepped into an uncovered hole about 22 in. by 25 in. He fell approximately 7 ft to the floor and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119743078 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |