Accident Summary Nr: 170377956 - FALL FROM PLATFORM AND POSSIBLE ELECTRIC SHOCK
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119715274 | 03/18/1996 | 1731 | 0 | Pacific Utility Consultants, Inc. |
Abstract: An electrical worker fell from a work platform. It is possible that he received an electric shock, which caused the fall. He died of his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119715274 | Fatality | Concussion | Misc. electrical & electronic equipment repairers |