Accident Summary Nr: 170377691 - Employee's toes fractured by falling concrete panel
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119744324 | 04/20/1995 | 1791 | 0 | Walters & Wolf Glass Dba Lafayette Precast |
Abstract: Employee #1 was installing a precast concrete scoop panel when the panel slipped off the column and pinned his foot against it. Employee #1 sustained two fractured toes. The employer did not have procedures for installing precast concrete panels. He was cited for a general violation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119744324 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction laborers |