Accident Summary Nr: 170376206 - Employee slips and injures knee on concrete ledge
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
119703478 | 05/26/1995 | 7372 | 0 | Sybase |
Abstract: At approximately 3:20 p.m. on May 4, 1995, Employee #1, a 41-year-old contract temporary picker with four days on the job, was entering a work area through a loading dock when she slipped, striking her right knee against a concrete ledge. Employee #1 stated that her action was contrary to the employer's safety policy.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 119703478 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Order clerks |