Accident Summary Nr: 170375992 - Employee injured in fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119703064 | 08/02/1995 | 1731 | 0 | Horizon Electric |
Abstract: At 6:00 a.m. on July 28, 1995, Employee #1, a part-time electrician for Horizon Electric, was given instructions to install power drops inside the site. He purchased a chain wrench to tighten compression fittings on a service entrance panel. He lost his balance while using the wrench and fell approximately 7 ft to the ground, fracturing his left wrist. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119703064 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Electricians |