Accident Summary Nr: 170375182 - Employee's foot fractured in fall down embankment
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119698116 | 11/07/1994 | 1794 | 0 | Machado Brothers Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 2:00 p.m. on October 24, 1994, Employee #1, a laborer with one year on the job, was walking on a sidewalk when he tripped, fell, and rolled down an embankment. He traveled a distance of approximately 13 vertical feet, fracturing his left foot.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119698116 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction laborers |