Accident Summary Nr: 170368120 - Employee drowned during training dive
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305082919 | 06/14/2002 | 9224 | 922160 | Indianapolis Fire Department |
Abstract: On June 14, 2002, Employee #1 was on a training dive for Indianapolis Fire Department when he drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305082919 | Fatality | Other | Supervisors, firefighting & fire prevention occupa |