Accident Summary Nr: 170368021 - Employee is killed when struck by moving object
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307403303 | 06/29/2004 | 1794 | 238910 | Whittaker Woods Golf Club Llc |
Abstract: On June 25, 2004, Employee #1, a Scraper Operator, was working for Whittaker Woods Golf Club, when he was struck and killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Contractor's yard/facility | Other | Under $50,000 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 307403303 | Fatality | Strain/Sprain | Grader, dozer and scraper operators | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Site clearing and grubbing Fatality Cause: Crushed/run-over/trapped of operator by operating |