Accident Summary Nr: 170360.015 - Employee falls from tree while trimming and is killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1777113.015 | 09/23/2024 | 561730 | Joshua'S Tree Service Lawn & Fence Repair |
Abstract: At 12:20 p.m. on September 22, 2024, Employee #1 was trimming a tree when he fell from the tree. The employee sustained multiple blunt force injuries from the fall. The employee was found on the ground, and the injuries led to his death.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1777113.015 | 36 | M | Fatality |