Accident Summary Nr: 170358071 - Employee fractures foot by riding truck with foot outside
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120127386 | 04/04/1994 | 5411 | 0 | Food 4 Less |
Abstract: At approximately 7:15 p.m. on March 26, 1994, Employee #1 was operating an industrial truck. He had his foot outside the operator's compartment while driving the truck in reverse. His foot became caught between the truck and a guard post. Employee #1 suffered broken bones of his right foot.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120127386 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Not specified mechanics and repairers |