Accident Summary Nr: 170354880 - Employee's heels fractured in fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120187638 | 10/05/1994 | 1791 | 0 | S.M.E. Industries, Inc, |
Abstract: At 2:35 p.m. on August 3, 1994, Employee #1, of SME Industries, Inc., fell 17 ft off a box truss that he was welding at a hospital construction site. He was transported to the hospital for treatment of two broken heels.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120187638 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Structural metal workers |