Accident Summary Nr: 170341945 - Employee dies in fall through unguarded floor opening

Accident Summary Nr: 170341945 -- Report ID: 0317700 -- Event Date: 04/10/1995
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10647090904/14/199517410Bonded Masons Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 fell 10 ft through an unguarded ground floor stair opening to the concrete pavement. He died.

Keywords: STAIR, WORK RULES, CONSTRUCTION, FALL, FLOOR OPENING, CONCRETE, UNGUARDED

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 106470909 Fatality Amputation Occupation not reported