Accident Summary Nr: 170341945 - Employee dies in fall through unguarded floor opening
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106470909 | 04/14/1995 | 1741 | 0 | Bonded Masons Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell 10 ft through an unguarded ground floor stair opening to the concrete pavement. He died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106470909 | Fatality | Amputation | Occupation not reported |