Accident Summary Nr: 170341796 - Employee crushed to death between trailer and loading dock
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
106466469 | 05/15/1995 | 4231 | 0 | Roadway Package System, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 apparently walked between the back of a truck trailer and a loading dock as a coworker backed the truck trailer against the dock. He was crushed between the trailer and the dock. Employee #1 died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 106466469 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |