Accident Summary Nr: 170341739 - Employee dies in bulldozer roll-over
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
106465669 | 03/31/1995 | 1794 | 0 | Stadium Dirt Design |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a bulldozer on or near a sloped embankment. The bulldozer, which was not provided with a roll-over protective structure, rolled over onto the employee, pinning and crushing him. He died. There were no witnesses.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 106465669 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |